CIIRC Annual Colloquium on Research Results

0
502

Datum / čas
Date(s) - 23.01.
8:30 - 14:30

Místo konání
ČVUT CIIRC Červená posluchárna

Kategorie


Program of the Colloquium

8:30-8:40 Zdeněk Hanzálek: Colloquium introduction

8:40-9:40 Robotics and machine perception (RMP, Václav Hlaváč)

8:40-8:45 Václav Hlaváč: Overview of RMP activities

8:46-8:54 Tomáš Pajdla (AAG): Point-Line Minimal Problems in Complete Multi-View Visibility (T. Duff, K. Kohn, A. Leykin, T. Pajdla. PLMP – Point-Line Minimal Problems in Complete Multi-View Visibility. International Conference on Computer Vision 2019)

8:55-9:03 Josef Šivic (AAG): Estimating 3D Motion and Forces of Person-Object Interactions From Monocular Video (Zongmian Li, Jiri Sedlar, Justin Carpentier, Ivan Laptev, Nicolas Mansard and Josef Sivic. Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition 2019)

9:04-9:12 Martin Jílek (IMR): Macroscopic passive self-assembly

9:13-9:21 Luis Gomez Camara (IMR): Towards Robust Long-term Autonomous Navigation of Robots in Challenging Environments: A Visual Place Recognition Deep Learning Approach

9:22-9:30 Karla Štěpánová (ROP): Specifying Dual-Arm Robot Planning Problems Through Natural Language and Demonstration (Behrens, J.K.; Štěpánová, K.; Lange, R.; Škoviera, R. IEEE Robotics and Automation Letters. 2019, 4(3), 2622-2629.)

9:31-9:39 Radoslav Škoviera (ROP): Exploring logical consistency and viewport sensitivity in compositional VQA models (Behrens, J.K.; Štěpánová, K.; Lange, R.; Škoviera, R. IEEE Robotics and Automation Letters. 2019, 4(3), 2622-2629. ISSN 2377-3766.)

9:40-10:20 Industrial informatics (IID, Zdeněk Hanzálek)

9:40-9:44 Zdeněk Hanzálek: Overview of IID activities

9:44-9:53 Přemysl Šůcha: Optimizing energy consumption of robotic cells (Bukata, L., Šůcha, P., Hanzálek, Z., Computers & Operations Research, Volume 102, 2019)

9:53-10:02 Michal Sojka: Time-predictability of high-performance multi-core systems on chip (Matějka, J., Forsberg, B., Sojka, M., Šůcha, P., Benini, L., Marongiu, A., Hanzálek, Z., Parallel Computing, Volume 85, 2019)

10:02-10:11 Antonín Novák: Scheduling Jobs with Stochastic Processing Time (Štec, R.; Novák, A.; Šůcha, P.; Hanzálek, Z.. International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence, 2019)

10:11-10:20 Zdeněk Hanzálek: Automated Car – Design, Implementation and Experiment (J.Záhora, M.Sojka, Z.Hanzálek: Contract no.8301906Z000 performed in cooperation with Porsche Engineering Services Prague)

10:20-11:00 Industrial production and automation (IPA, Michael Valášek)

10:20-10:25 Petr Kolář: IPA department introduction

10:25-10:40 Tomáš Vyhlídal, Jaromír Fišer, Jaroslav Bušek: Time delay algorithms – theory and applications

10:40-10:55 Petr Kolář: Block on robotics and manufacturing system research

10:55-11:00 Discussion

11:00-11:30 Cognitive systems and neurosciences (COGSYS, Lenka Lhotská)

11:00-11:05 Lenka Lhotská: Overview of COGSYS research results

11:05-11:17 Gerla V, Kremen V, Macas M, Dudysova D, Mladek A, Sos P, Lhotska L. Iterative expert-in-the-loop classification of sleep PSG recordings using a hierarchical clustering

11:17-11:30 Jindřich Adolf, Jaromír Doležal Modular Motor Rehabilitation Using Computer Vision

11:30-12:30 Lunch

12:30-13:10 Biomedical engineering and assistive technologies (BEAT, Olga Štěpánková)

12:30-12:34 Olga Štěpánková: Overview of BEAT research results

12:34-12:43 Zdeněk Zdráhal: Predictive Learning Analytics

12:43-12:52 Milan Němý: Towards observing brain cholinergic pathways in vivo.

12:52-13:01 Karel Hána: Mobile Point of Care concept

13:01-13:10 Michal Huptych: Project Genomkit or Electronic Delivery Book

13:10-14:10 Intelligent systems (INTSYS, Vladimír Mařík)

13:10-13:15 Vladimír Mařík: Overview of INTSYS research activities

13:15-13:23 Martin Suda: Efficient Neural and Gradient-Boosted Inference Guidance

13:23-13:31 Hugo Cisneros: Evolving Structures in Complex Systems

13:31-13.42 J. Kulhánek, E. Derner, T. DE Bruin, R. Babuška: Vision-based Navigation Using Deep Reinforcement Learning

13.42-13:48 J. Kubalík, P. Kadera, V. Jirkovský, L. Kurilla, S. Prokop: Plant Layout Optimization Using Evolutionary Algorithms

13:48-14:00 P. Kadera: Flexible Production Systems: Automated Generation of Operations Plans Based on ISA-95 and PDDL

14:00-14:10 Ondřej Mamula, David Hrycej: Simulation Tools SecureFlex a MAFRI

14:10-14:25 Scientific management of platforms (PLAT, Vladimír Kučera)

14:10-14:15 Overview of PLAT research activities and involvement of research departments

14:15-14:25 Vladimír Kučera: Stability-Preserving Morse Normal Form

14:25-14:30 reserve time

14:30 End of the meeting